Scroll
  • Factory.Xiamen.From 2006

  • Manufacturer

  • Connects Fiber To Your Home

    FTTH,FTTX,LAN,WLAN

  • Design For You

    Customer first, quality first

  • Connects Fiber To Your Home

    FTTH,FTTX,LAN,WLAN

  • Design For You

    Customer first, quality first

About Us

Customer first, quality first, full participation, continuous improvement

Xiamen Synthron Junte Communication Technology Co.,Ltd. It established in Oct,2006. Locates in Xiang'an district, Amoy. It's a high-tech enterprise focusing on optical basic components and optical network devices. And serve Optical field customers.

Junte has an systematic production chain. It covers Chip.To-can,coaxial (TOSA.ROSA.BOSA) Butterfly (laser &pin). All these componets used in CATV.Telecommunication.FTTX.Test equipment tools.Sensor and so on...


see more >

Products

Development and manufacture of light original product basis

    All Rights Reserved © Xiamen Guang Te Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Butterfly Module

●  14pins package

  With TEC,Isolator,Thermistor and Monitor PD

  High Output Power

  CATV Forward transmit

  Long reach analog transmission systems


 




FTTX Solution Accessories

【FTTX Solution Accessories】

● Used in FTTH systems

● Accommodate splitters. adapters

   FC.SC.ST.LC....






PLC splitters

● Low loss

    Low polarization dependence

    Environmentally stable

● Optical communication system

    LAN. CATV. FTTX

    Fiber optic sensor

    Test instrument

Optical Circulator

● Smallest Package Size

    High Isolation,Return Loss

● EDFA.DWDM and OTDR

   DWDM and OADM network

   Bi-Di Transmission System

●780nm.850nm.1064nm.1310nm

  1550nm.1625nm.1650nm

1310nm 1550nm OTDR

●Wavelength: 

   850nm.1300nm.1310nm.

   1550nm.1625nm.1650nm

laser.APD.circulator

   (laser+APD+WDM+coupler)/set

26dB.28dB.30dB.32dB.35dB.

   40dB.45dB.50dB



InGaAs Pin Receptacle SC

【InGaAs Pin Module】

●  Active diameter 55μm & 75μm

●  Small dark current

●  CATV ,SMATV


650nm Red laser module

【635nm/650nm red laser】

● visible light.

● high output power.
● SMF-28e,MMF,universal connector.

● Red Laser Pointer, Red table light source.

Coaxial laser diode module

【Coaxial laser diode module】

● 4 pins coaxial pigtail package
● SMF-28e fiber (choose MMF fiber)
● TO-56 package ,with monitor PD

CATV return transceiver